LIME Connection V Organising Committee

Events; venues; conference packs; sponsorship; facilitators; publicity; administration.

Clair Andersen University of Tasmania
Lilon Bandler University of Sydney
Christine Carriage University of Western Sydney
Dylan Coleman Adelaide University
Elana Curtis University of Auckland, Te ORA
Cheryl Davis Flinders University, NT
Wendy Edmondson Flinders University, SA
Kali Hayward AIDA Board Member (proxy)
Jasmin Hunter AIDA Secretariat
Louise Lawler University of Wollongong
Ian Lee Flinders University, NT (student bursary support)
Odette Mazel LIME
Lynda McCaffery Charles Darwin University
Dennis McDermott Flinders University, SA
Terina Moke Te ORA Secretariat
Karin Oldfield Flinders University, NT
Warwick Padgham LIME
Caitlin Ryan LIME
Sarah Strasser Flinders University, NT
Ray Warner AIDA Board Member
Robyn Williams Charles Darwin University

 

Scientific Committee

Abstract processes, assess abstracts, and construct speakers and poster program

Shaun Ewen University of Melbourne
Elana Curtis TE ORA Member
Jasmin Hunter AIDA Secretariat
Odette Mazel LIME
Dennis McDermott Flinders University
Warwick Padgham LIME
David Paul University of Western Australia
Suzanne Pitama University of Otago
Caitlin Ryan LIME
Ray Warner AIDA Board Member
Robyn Williams Charles Darwin University

 

LIMElight Committee

LIMElight Awards process, assess applications

Louise Alldridge Griffith University
Danielle Arabena AIDA Board Member
Gaye Doolan Australian National University
Marlene Drysdale  Monash University
Jasmin Hunter AIDA Secretariat
Dana Slape AIDA Board Member (proxy)
George Laking Te ORA
Neville Yeomans Ex-Dean (Medical Deans)

 

Bursary Committee

Bursary application process, assess applications

Jasmin Hunter AIDA Secretariat
Tania Huria Te ORA Representative – University of Otago
Tanya Schramm AIDA Board Member (proxy)
Sean White AIDA Board Member
Terina Moke Te ORA Secretariat
Odette, Warwick, Caitlin LIME Secretariat – administration assistance only